Our Governors

Governor Details 17-18

Name Governor
Type
Term From Term To Roles Registered
Interest
Louise Rosen Headteacher On going Resources Committee

Curriculum Committee

Pay Committee

None
Roy Brame Local Authority
Governor
04 Oct 2017 05 Oct 2021 Resources Committee

Pupil Premium

Pay Committee

None
Carly Brien Parent governor 06 May 2016 5 May 2020 Vice Chair

Curriculum Committee

SEND

Pay Committee

HT Performance Management

None
 Matthew Hassey Parent governor 23 Nov 2014 22 Nov 2018 Chair

Resources Committee

Health & safety

Appeals Committee

None
 Jenny Hollis Community governor 04 Oct 2017 05 Oct 2021 Curriculum Committee

Appeals Committee

HT Performance Management

None
Shayne Newson Staff governor 04 Oct 2017 03Oct 2021 Curriculum Committee

British Values

None
Tim Ritchie Co-opted governor 14 Jul 2014 13 Jul 2018 Curriculum Committee

LAC

Safeguarding

None
Joanna
Zamiara-Nizniowska
Parent governor 5 Dec 2016 4 Dec 20 Resources Committee

Appeals Committee

Safer Recruitment

None

Clerk: Allison Haines